Schedule
See larger image

Schedule

Check out our great schedule here and easily find out when your favourite workshops are taking place.

Facebook - Partager
qrcode
description
Notice

Our 48 Workshops

New: download here
the updated schedule
+ all recommended papers

 

More than folding models, we offer above all a meeting with famous designers. Because many of us cannot travel to the four corners of the world to meet them, it is a unique opportunity to be able to fold alongside the artists we admire, "feel" their way of folding and teaching, and maybe even discuss with them at the end of the session.

 

 

Here is the list of the artists participating in this operation :

 

#1 Winnie Leung
#2 Hagiwara Gen
#3 Meng Weining (212moving)
#4 Usman Rosyidhi
#5 Mi Wu

#6 Nguyen Hung Cuong

#7Ali Bahmani

#8 Kunsulu Jilkishiyeva

#9 Juho Könkkölä

#10 Marc Vigo

#11 Maria Sinayskaya

#12 Biernacki Artur

#13 José Meeusen

#14 Jonathan Rebouillat
#15 Limet Sébastien
#16 Sprung Carmen
#17 Krešimir (Kreshimir) Rajki

#18 Beth Johnson

#19 Jeremy Shafer

#20 Richard Galindo Flores
#21 Yara Yagi

#22 Miguel Kaiser

#23 Lukasheva Ekaterina

#24 Joseph Wu

#25 Mukerji Meenakshi

#26 Robert J. Lang

#27 Kade Chan

#28 Chen Xiao

#29 Himanshu Agrawal

#30 Kawahata Fumiaki

#31 Wei Lin Chen

#32 Timoshik Aleksander

#33 Ben Goldberger

#34 Dasa severova

#35 Oriol Esteve

#36 Michał Kosmulski 

#37 Foschi Riccardo

#38 Francesco Mancini

#39 Tine Blasek

#40 Gotani Tetsuya

#41 Glasser Alizée

#42 Joao Charrua

#43 Dave Brill

#44 Román Diaz

#45 Lafosse Michael

#46 Correa Fabian
#47 Hubert Villeneuve
#48  Shuki Kato


 

After your registration, you will receive :
- the timetable for the workshops
- a link to automatically save schedules in your google calendar or Outlook taking into account your local time​. 

If you're not using Google calendar or Outlook we will also include a PDF with the GMT hour of every workshop. You can check your local GMT and do the math on your own.

 

If you can not Participate in a workshop, do not worry, we will supply the links to all the videos of the workshops, at the end of each workshop.
 

#1 Winnie Leung

#2 Hagiwara Gen
#3 Meng Weining (212moving)
#4 Usman Rosyidhi
#5 Mi Wu
#6 Nguyen Hung Cuong
#7Ali Bahmani
#8 Kunsulu Jilkishiyeva
#9 Juho Könkkölä
#10 Marc Vigo
#11 Maria Sinayskaya
#12 Biernacki Artur
#13 José Meeusen
#14 Jonathan Rebouillat
#15 Limet Sébastien
#16 Sprung Carmen

#17 Krešimir (Kreshimir) Rajki

#18 Beth Johnson
#19 Jeremy Shafer

#20 Richard Galindo Flores

#21 Yara Yagi

 

#22 Miguel Kaiser

#23 Lukasheva Ekaterina

#24 Joseph Wu
#25 Mukerji Meenakshi
#26 Robert J. Lang

#27 Kade Chan

#28 Chen Xiao

#29 Himanshu Agrawal

#30 Kawahata Fumiaki

#31 Wei Lin Chen

#32 Timoshik Aleksander

#33 Ben Goldberger

#34 Dasa severova
#35 Oriol Esteve

#36 Michał Kosmulski 

#37 Foschi Riccardo
#38 Francesco Mancini

#39 Tine Blasek

#40 Gotani Tetsuya
#41 Glasser Alizée

#42 Joao Charrua

#43 Dave Brill
#44 Román Diaz

#45 Lafosse Michael

#46 Correa Fabian

#47 Hubert Villeneuve

#48  Shuki Kato
Back to top
description
Notice

Reviews about this Schedule (0 reviews)

pixel_trans
There is no review for this item, add the first one.
pixel_trans
pixel_trans
[Add your review]
Back to top
Shipping / Payment

Products
All products in the same category